Skip to main content
1 - 50 of 544 results
Harrington, M.W: Botany of Olmstead and Dodge Co. (Box 02, Folder 09)
Peckham, Stephen Farnham: Minnesota Rocks and Minerals (Box 02, Folder 15)
Juni, Benjamin: North Shore (Box 03, Folder 21)
Grant, Ulysses: Lake Vermilion (Box 01, Folder 06)
Winchell, Alexander: Northern Minnesota (Box 03, Folder 20)
Winchell, Alexander: Lake Huron (Box 03, Folder 21)
Grant, Ulysses: Canadian Border (Box 01, Folder 07)
Sardeson, Frederick W.: Description of places visited with lists of fossils found (Box 31, Volume 4)
Kiehle, F.A.: North Shore Lake Superior (Box 31, Volume 5)
Grant, Ulysses: Canadian Border (Box 01, Folder 07)
Grant, Ulysses: Canadian Border (Box 02, Folder 08)
Berkey, Charles P.: St. Louis County: topography and barometer readings (Box 01, Folder 02)
Culver, Garry: Topographic & Barometric records in Northern MN 1 (Box 01, Folder 04)
Culver, Garry: Topographic & Barometric records in Northern MN 2 (Box 01, Folder 04)
Elftman, Arthur: Barometrical & Topographical (Box 01, Folder 05)
Elftman, Arthur: Topography (Box 01, Folder 05)
Meeds, Alonzo: Topographical and Barometrical records, Northern Minnesota 1 (Box 02, Folder 13)
Meeds, Alonzo: Topographical and Barometrical records, Northern Minnesota 2 (Box 02, Folder 13)
Meeds, Alonzo: Topographical and Barometrical records, Northern Minnesota (Box 02, Folder 12)
Ogaard, L.A.: Figures on Leveling 1 (Box 02, Folder 14)
Ogaard, L.A.: Figures on Leveling 2 (Box 02, Folder 14)
Spurr, Josiah Edward: Iron Range (Box 03, Folder 19)
Spurr, Josiah Edward, Iron Range Topographical (Box 03, Folder 19)
Upham, Warren: Railroads - Duluth, Altitudes (Box 03, Folder 20)
Ayers, Horace Beemer: Carlton County: forests, water, power, fire (Box 01, Folder 01)
Grant, Ulysses: North Shore (Box 02, Folder 08)
Ayers, Horace Beemer: Carlton County: barometric readings (Box 01, Folder 01)
Grant, Ulysse: Gold near rainy lake (Box 02, Folder 09)
Bowles, Oliver: Minnesota Quarries (Box 01, Folder 02)
Elftman, Arthur: Specimens/Rocks (Box 01, Folder 06)
Ogaard, L.A: Figures on Leveling (Box 02, Folder 15)
Lobdell, H.: German Universities (Box 02, Folder 11)
Sardeson, Frederick W.: Notebook (Box 31, Volume 3)
Lobdell, H.: Canadian border and Pine County (Box 02, Folder 12)
Bowles, Oliver: Minnesota Quarries (Box 01, Folder 02)
Duerr, Robert: Cuyuna, 1 (Box 24, Folder 04)
Duerr, Robert: Cuyuna, 2 (Box 24, Folder 04)
Zappfe, Carl: Cuyuna (Box 24, Folder 05)
Harder, Edmund C.: Gunflint (Box 24, Folder 05)
Grout, Frank F.: Keweenawan, Book A (Box 22, Folder 06)
Leith, Charles K.: Vermilion District (Box 24, Folder 06)
Grout, Frank F.: Keweenawan, Book B (Box 22, Folder 06)
Davis, C.A.: Notes on Minnesota Peat (Box 23, Folder 07)
Grout, Frank F.: Duluth, Book G (Magnetics) (Box 17, Folder 06)
Grout, Frank F.: North Shore, Grand Marais, 0 (Box 04, Folder 02)
Broderick, Thomas M.: Cook County [original lost - substitute notebook] (Box 04, Folder 06)
Broderick, Thomas M.: ""T63-4-5, R, 4, 5-6W"" (Box 04, Folder 06)
Broderick, T.M.: ""T63-4W, R8-9W, 267W, Lake Co."" (Box 04, Folder 05)
Broderick, T.M.: ""T64, R3"" (Box 04, Folder 07)
Cowin, Percy: Peat Report #1 (Box 01, Folder 03)