Skip to main content
1 - 100 of 673 results
Atlee's lectures 1849-1859
Miller, Jim: Cooperative Geologic Mapping Program (COGEOMAP)
Miller, Jim: Cooperative Geologic Mapping Program (COGEOMAP)
Notes taken from Doctor Chapman : on the Institutes and practice of physic ..., Volume 1
Notes taken from Doctor Chapman : on the Institutes and practice of physic ..., Volume 2
Lectures on surgery
Notes from lectures on the operations of surgery by Henry Cline [manuscript] / taken in the year 1789 by C. Henning, Volume 1
Notes from lectures on the operations of surgery by Henry Cline [manuscript] / taken in the year 1789 by C. Henning, Volume 2
Log of J. Sidney Cohen, Book No. 1
Log of J. Sidney Cohen, Book No. 2
Log of J. Sidney Cohen, Book No. 3
Log of J. Sidney Cohen, Book No. 4
Notes on Sir Astley Paston Cooper's lectures on surgery.
Davidson, Donald M. Jr.: Beth Lake Quadrangle and Tait Lake
Davidson, Donald M. Jr.: Hovland-Mineral Center, Lake Polly Quadrangle, Alice Lake Quadrangle, Kelso Mountain Quadrangle, Cramer Quadrangle
Davidson, Donald M. Jr.: Kawishiwi Lake Quadrangle
Davidson, Donald M. Jr.: Perent Lake Quadrangle
Notes for lectures on therapeutics
Adams, E. Maurice: Vermilion (Box 07, Folder 04)
Adams, Robert: Notes on Cuyuna (Box 21, Folder 10)
Allen, V.T.: North St. Louis County, 1 (Box 08, Folder 01)
Allen, V.T.: North St. Louis County, 2 (Box 08, Folder 01)
Allison, Iva A.: Giants Range, 1 (Box 09, Folder 01)
Allison, Iva A.: Giants Range, 2 (Box 09, Folder 01)
Alt, David: Burntside Area, 1 (Box 20, Folder 01)
Alt, David: Burntside Area, 2 (Box 20, Folder 01)
Alt, David: Burntside Area, 3 (Box 20, Folder 02)
Alt, David: Burntside Area, 4 (Box 20, Folder 02)
Alt, David: Burntside Area, 5 (Box 20, Folder 03)
Alvardo, Ben: Anorthosite Problem (Box 15, Folder 05)
Anderson, Daniel H. Rove Recon and Survey, South Lake Quad V (Box 24, Folder 09)
Anderson, David: Saganaga Lake/Northern Light Lake (Box 20, Folder 03)
Austin, George S.: Clay Deposits, Goodhue County, 1 (Box 23, Folder 01)
Austin, George S.: Clay Deposits, Goodhue County, 2 (Box 23, Folder 01)
Austin, George S.: Magnetics - McLeod and Adjacent Counties, 1 (Box 22, Folder 08)
Austin, George S.: Magnetics - McLeod and Adjacent Counties, 2 (Box 22, Folder 08)
Austin, George S.:  Magnetics - McLeod and Adjacent Counties, 3 (Box 22, Folder 09)
Austin, George S.: Magnetics - McLeod and Adjacent Counties, 4 (Box 22, Folder 09)
Austin, George S.: Magnetics - McLeod and Adjacent Counties, 5 (Box 22, Folder 10)
Austin, George S.: Magnetics - McLeod and Adjacent Counties, 6 (Box 22, Folder 10)
Ayers, Horace Beemer: Carlton County: barometric readings (Box 01, Folder 01)
Ayers, Horace Beemer: Carlton County: forests, water, power, fire (Box 01, Folder 01)
Baker, Baker and Students, Book 1 (Box 24, Folder 10)
Baker, Baker and Students, Book 2 (Box 24, Folder 10)
Balk, Robert R.: Snowbank Structure (Box 11, Folder 05)
Berg: G.A.: Minnesota Valley - Thesis (Box 19, Folder 06)
Berkey, Charles P.: St. Louis County: topography and barometer readings (Box 01, Folder 02)
Berquest, Harlan R.: Stratigraphy, Book  23 (Box 18, Folder 02)
Berquest, Harlan R.: Stratigraphy, Book  24 (Box 18, Folder 02)
Berquest, Harlan R.: Stratigraphy, Book  26 (Box 18, Folder 03)
Berquist, Harlan R. and Clinton R. Stauffer: Stratigraphy (Box 11, Folder 04)
Berquist, Harlan R.: Book  25, Stratigraphy (Box 12, Folder 02)
Bickford, K.F.: Clay Samples, 1 (223) (Box 14, Folder 07)
Bickford, K.F.: Clay Samples, 2 (224) (Box 14, Folder 07)
Bowles, Oliver: Minnesota Quarries (Box 01, Folder 02)
Bowles, Oliver: Minnesota Quarries (Box 01, Folder 02)
Bradley, Edward: Twin City Water Problem (Box 18, Folder 07)
Broderick, Thomas M.: Cook County [original lost - substitute notebook] (Box 04, Folder 06)
Broderick, Thomas M.: ""T63-4-5, R, 4, 5-6W"" (Box 04, Folder 06)
Broderick, T.M. and A.I. Levorsen: South Range, 1 (Box 05, Folder 01)
Broderick, T.M. and A.I. Levorsen: South Range, 2 (Box 05, Folder 01)
Broderick, T.M. and A.I. Levorsen: South Range, 3 (Box 05, Folder 02)
Broderick, T.M. and A.I. Levorsen: South Range, 4 (Box 05, Folder 02)
Broderick, T.M.: East Mesabi, 1 (Box 05, Folder 07)
Broderick, T.M.: East Mesabi, 2 (Box 05, Folder 08)
Broderick, T.M.: East Mesabi, 3 (Box 05, Folder 08)
Broderick, T.M.: Gabemichigama to Tuscarora (Box 05, Folder 04)
Broderick, T.M.: Gunflint (Box 05, Folder 09)
Broderick, T.M.: Little Sagana, 1 (Box 04, Folder 09)
Broderick, T.M.: Little Sagana, 2 (Box 04, Folder 09)
Broderick, T.M.: Poplar Lake, 1 (Box 05, Folder 03)
Broderick, T.M.: Poplar Lake, 2 (Box 05, Folder 03)
Broderick, T.M.: Poplar Lake, 3 (Box 05, Folder 04)
Broderick, T.M.: ""T63-4W, R8-9W, 267W, Lake Co."" (Box 04, Folder 05)
Broderick, T.M.: ""T64, R3"" (Box 04, Folder 07)
Brown County (Box 29, Folder 08)
Brown, Ronald: Rove Slate Area (Box 10, Folder 10)
Cowin, Percy: Peat Report #1 (Box 01, Folder 03)
Cowin, Percy: Peat Report #2 (Box 01, Folder 03)
Cowin, Percy: Plant Samples (Box 01, Folder 03)
Cram, Ira and John W. Gruner: Rainy Lake/Burntside lake (Box 15, Folder 05)
Culver, Garry: Topographic & Barometric records in Northern MN 1 (Box 01, Folder 04)
Culver, Garry: Topographic & Barometric records in Northern MN 2 (Box 01, Folder 04)
Darymple, James: Vermilion, 1 (Box 15, Folder 02)
Darymple, James: Vermilion, 2 (Box 15, Folder 02)
Darymple, James: Vermilion, 3 (Box 15, Folder 03)
Darymple, James: Vermilion, 4 (Box 15, Folder 03)
Darymple, James: Vermilion, 5 (Box 15, Folder 04)
Davidson, Don M.: Rove Slate Area, 1 (Box 10, Folder 09)
Davidson, Don M.: Rove Slate Area, 2 (Box 10, Folder 09)
Davidson, Don M.: Rove Slate Area, 3 (Box 10, Folder 10)
D.L.S.: Vermilion District (Box 27, Folder 06)
Duerr, Robert: Cuyuna, 1 (Box 24, Folder 04)
Duerr, Robert: Cuyuna, 2 (Box 24, Folder 04)
Duluth Outcrop Sample Notes (Box 30, Folder 01)
Dutton, Carl E.: Knife Lake Slate Problem, Book No. 1 (Box 13, Folder 10)
Dutton, Carl E.: Knife Lake Slate Problem, Book No. 3 (Box 13, Folder 10)
Dutton, C.E.: Ensign Lake, Book No.2 (Box 14, Folder 01)
Edwards, M.G.: ""T61-3N, R4W,"" 3 (Box 04, Folder 08)
Edwards, M.G.: ""T63-5N, R 3-8W,"" 1 (Box 04, Folder 07)